Is DARK CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen

collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COCOA POWDER, ALLULOSE, EGGS, ERYTHRITOL, AVOCADO OIL, ALMOND FLOUR (NUTS), COLLAGEN, MCT OIL, FLAX SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, MONK FRUIT, BAKING SODA, ESPRESSO POWDER, CITRIC ACID

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go