Is DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Bittersweet coating provides pronounced cocoa notes that contrast with a pliant, chewy fruit center; commonly enjoyed as a snack, stirred into trail mix, or sprinkled atop desserts. Customer feedback highlights rich chocolate flavor and satisfying chew, with occasional comments about uneven coating and variable piece size and minor stickiness reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet coating provides pronounced cocoa notes that contrast with a pliant, chewy fruit center; commonly enjoyed as a snack, stirred into trail mix, or sprinkled atop desserts. Customer feedback highlights rich chocolate flavor and satisfying chew, with occasional comments about uneven coating and variable piece size and minor stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Lactose), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains: Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


