Is DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Alkalized Cocoa
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


