Is Dark chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Dark Chocolate (cocoa beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar, Pea Protein, less than 1%: Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Grass-Fed Whey Protein.
Check Dark chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


