Is DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {B2}, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


