Is Buchanan's Luxuriously Smooth Dark Chocolate Caramels 110g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate: 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya, Sunflower, Rapeseed Lecithins; Flavouring: minimum Cocoa Solid: 58%), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk, Salt), Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Flavouring

Check Buchanan's Luxuriously Smooth Dark Chocolate Caramels 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking