Is Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525782) - 2-Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Butter Flavor, Carrageenan, Cashews, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dipotassium Phosphate, Evaporated Milk, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Caramel Flavor, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Whey Protein
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525782) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525782) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525782) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


