Is DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Rev Basic Superfood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW & MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


