Is DARK CHOCOLATE CAYENNE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), COCOA NIBS, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CAYENNE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CAYENNE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


