Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- maltodextrin coconut oil
maltodextrin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR,* CHOCOLATE,* COCOA BUTTER,* SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA,* MILK), ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


