Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BAR, MINIS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CHERRIES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, VITAMIN A (VIT. A ACETATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BAR, MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BAR, MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


