Is Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Dried Cherries (Sour Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Honey, Cherry Base (Cherries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (For Color), Red Beet Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg), Color (Elderberry Extract)
Check Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


