Is Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Dried Cherries (Sour Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Honey, Cherry Base (Cherries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (For Color), Red Beet Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg), Color (Elderberry Extract)
Check Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cherry Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


