Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, FLAXSEED MEAL, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER), COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY | Spoonful