Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- toasted oats
toasted oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT, SEED AND DRIED FRUIT MIX (ALMONDS, RED TART CHERRIES, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS) CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CLOVER HONEY, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER*) CRISP RICE, TOASTED OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


