Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY SPROUTED SEED TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugars
- coconut
coconut sugars
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, CHERRIES* (CHERRIES*, APPLE JUICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), SESAME SEEDS*, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED)*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA*, COCONUT SUGARS*, COCOA BUTTER*), HEMP SEEDS*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY SPROUTED SEED TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY SPROUTED SEED TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


