Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL), DATES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, FLAX SEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


