Is Dark Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Butterfat, Skim Milk, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Egg Yolks, Sa
Check Dark Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


