Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


