Is Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup Solids, Honey, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


