Is DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS, PECANS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


