Is DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 2% of almond butter
  • contains less than 2% of almond butter
  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • pecans

2% of almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PECANS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CINNAMON, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast