Is Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup Solids, Honey, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


