Is DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PUFFED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, AND DEODORIZED COCOA BUTTER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


