Is Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate With 60% Cocoa Solids (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Almonds, Canola Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Glucose, Confectioner's Shellac
Check Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


