Is Dark chocolate coated whole almonds dusted with cocoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 57 % Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin Flavouring

Check Dark chocolate coated whole almonds dusted with cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go