Is Dark chocolate coated whole almonds dusted with cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sugar roasted almonds
sugar roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 57 % Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin Flavouring
Check Dark chocolate coated whole almonds dusted with cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate coated whole almonds dusted with cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


