Is Dark Chocolate Cocoa breakfast protein bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, tapioca syrup, canola oil, soy protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, coca butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), can sugar, raisin paste, cocoa powder, millet, molasses, buckwheat, amaranth, quinoa, natural flavor, cinnamon, salt, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).

Check Dark Chocolate Cocoa breakfast protein bar against your own diets in the app.