Is Dark chocolate cocoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, FLAXSEEDS, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, BANANA, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E
Check Dark chocolate cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


