Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHICORY FIBER, CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ALMONDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, GLYCERIN, FLAX SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


