Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Vegetarian?

Description
Rich dark chocolate pairs with coconut and almond notes, delivering a chewy bar accented by occasional almond crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavors, satisfying texture, and convenient portioning, while some mention sweetness levels vary by preference among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark chocolate pairs with coconut and almond notes, delivering a chewy bar accented by occasional almond crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavors, satisfying texture, and convenient portioning, while some mention sweetness levels vary by preference among consumers.
Ingredients
WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ALMONDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, GLYCERIN, FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


