Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • wheat flour
  • belgian chocolate
  • chocolate
  • water

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, SALT. COCONUT FROZEN DESSERT: COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go