Is DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
coconut with sodium metabisulfite
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


