Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat
- triticale
- oats
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled whole grain blend (hard red wheat, oats, rye, triticale, barley), soy protein crisps (soy flour, tapioca starch, soy fiber), date paste, dried cane syrup, vegetable glycerin, brown rice syrup, inulin, coconut, chocolate liquor, expeller pressed canola oil, walnuts, invert cane syrup, cornstarch, cocoa, honey, natural flavors, acacia gum, soy lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, peanut flour, almonds, organic skim milk.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


