Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MINIS BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extra virgin coconut oil
- coconut
extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, CHIA SEED, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MINIS BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MINIS BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


