Is DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT ORGANIC 60% COCOA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut chips

toasted coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crispy Brown Rice, Toasted Coconut Chips, Dried Cranberries, Cranberry Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT ORGANIC 60% COCOA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT ORGANIC 60% COCOA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go