Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, DARK CHOCOLATE*+ (CACAO BEANS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HONEY*, NONFAT DRY MILK*, COCONUT*, RICE PROTEIN*, DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (KALE*, FLAX SEED*, ROSE HIP*, ORANGE*, LEMON*, PAPAYA*, TOMATO*, APPLE*, ALFALFA*, CELERY*, KELP*, DULSE*, CARROT*, SPINACH*), SEA SALT, FLAX SEED OIL*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SESAME SEED OIL*, OLIVE OIL*, PUMPKIN SEED OIL*.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


