Is DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DESICCATED COCONUT, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - EVAPORATED MILK, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, RASPBERRIES, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


