Is DARK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], PGPR [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVES]), FD&C RED #40 [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


