Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DAR CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, AND ORGANIC VAINILLA), ORGANIC DRIED MULBERRIES, ORGANIC ACAI POWDER, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, AND ORGANIC VEAGN CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


