Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Certified Confectioners Glaze

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing