Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifer), Vanilla), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Less Than 1% Of: Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze,contains: Almonds, Soy,may Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat,for 673 - Natural Packaged Snacks Bagged Item:processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Milk, Wheat
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


