Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole roasted almonds
  • coconut

whole roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COCONUT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go