Is Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole roasted almonds

whole roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Semisweet Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whole Roasted Almonds, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go