Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), almonds, canola oil, sea salt, gum acacia, shellac. Contains: almonds, soy. Processed on equipment that also processes milk, peanuts, other tree nuts, wheat, sesame.
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


