Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking