Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CASHEWS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


