Is Dark Chocolate Covered Cocomels, Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Brown Rice Syrup, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Vanilla Extract (Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Beans), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Cocomels, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Cocomels, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Cocomels, Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


