Is Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Smiles Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocoltae (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin(non-gmo Sources), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Organic Confectioner's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sucrose, Shellac)

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Smiles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Smiles is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go