Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED DRIED CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWEROIL), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


